Danh mục sản phẩm
Nhận tin

Công ty Khải Minh kính chào quáy khách

Bài viết xem nhiều
Lượt truy cập
  • 3
  • 2625
  • 317,990

Lượt xem: 221

IGS-P9164 Series

Mã sản phẩm : igs-p9164fx-ss-sc-hveu

Industrial IEC 61850-3 20-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch

0
Số lượng:

    ORing Switch Model IGS-P9164GF-MM IGS-P9164FX-MM IGS-P9164GF-SS IGS-P9164FX-SS IGS-P9164GC
    Physical Ports
    10/100/1000Base-T(X) Ports in RJ45 Auto MDI/MDIX 16
    Gigabit Combo Port with 10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 100/1000Base-X SFP Port - 4
    Fiber Ports Number 4 -
    Fiber Ports Standard 1000Base-SX 100Base-FX 1000Base-LX 100Base-FX -
    Fiber Mode Multi-mode Multi-mode Single-mode Single-mode -
    Fiber Diameter (μm) 62.5/125 µm @ 50/125 µm 62.5/125 µm @ 50/125 µm 9/125 µm 9/125 µm -
    Fiber Optical Connector SC SC SC SC -
    Typical Distance (km) 0.55 km 2 Km 10 Km 30 Km -
    Wavelength (nm) 850 nm 1310 nm 1310 nm 1310 nm -
    Max. Output Optical Power (dBm) -4 dBm -14 dbm -3 dbm -8 dbm -
    Min. Output Optical Power (dBm) -9.5 dBm -23.5 dbm -9.5 dbm -15 dbm -
    Max. Input Optical Power(Saturation) 0 dBm 0 dbm -3 dbm 0 dbm -
    Min. Input Optical Power (Sensitivity) -18 dBm -31 dbm -20 dbm -34 dbm -
    Link Budget (dB) 8.5 dB 7.5 db 10.5 db 19 db -
    Technology
      Ethernet Standards IEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T
    IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
    IEEE 802.3ab for 1000Base-T
    IEEE 802.z for 1000Base-X
    IEEE 802.3x for Flow control
    IEEE 802.3ad for LACP (Link Aggregation Control Protocol )
    IEEE 802.1p for COS (Class of Service)
    IEEE 802.1Q for VLAN Tagging
    IEEE 802.1w for RSTP (Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol)
    IEEE 802.1s for MSTP (Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol)
    IEEE 802.1x for Authentication
    IEEE 802.1AB for LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol)
    MAC Table 8k
    Packet Buffer 4Mbits
    Priority Queues 8
    Processing Store-and-Forward
    Switch Properties Switching latency: 7 us
    Switching bandwidth: 40Gbps
    Max. Number of Available VLANs: 4095
    VLAN ID Range : VID 1 to 4094
    IGMP multicast groups: 256 for each VLAN
    Port rate limiting: User Define
    Jumbo Frame Up to 9.6K Bytes
    Security Feature Device Binding security feature
    Enable/disable ports, MAC based port security
    Port based network access control (802.1x)
    VLAN (802.1Q ) to segregate and secure network traffic
    Radius centralized password management
    SNMPv3 encrypted authentication and access security
    Https / SSH enhance network security
    Software Features STP/RSTP/MSTP (IEEE 802.1D/w/s)
    Redundant Ring (O-Ring) with recovery time less than 30ms over 250 units
    TOS/Diffserv supported
    Quality of Service (802.1p) for real-time traffic
    VLAN (802.1Q) with VLAN tagging and GVRP supported
    IGMP Snooping
    IP-based bandwidth management
    Application-based QoS management
    DOS/DDOS auto prevention
    Port configuration, status, statistics, monitoring, security
    DHCP Server/Client/Relay
    SMTP Client
    Modbus TCP
    NTP server
    Network Redundancy O-Ring
    Open-Ring
    O-Chain
    *note MRP
    Fast Recovery
    MSTP (RSTP/STP compatible)
    RS-232 Serial Console Port RS-232 in RJ45 connector with console cable. 115200bps, 8, N, 1
    LED Indicators
    Power Indicator Green : Power LED x 3
    Ring Master Indicator (R.M.) Green : Indicates that the system is operating in O-Ring Master mode
    O-Ring Indicator (Ring) Green : Indicates that the system operating in O-Ring mode
    Green Blinking : Indicates that the Ring is broken.
    Fault Indicator (Fault) Amber : Indicate unexpected event occurred
    10/100/1000Base-T(X) RJ45 Port Indicator Green for Link/Act indicator.
    Dual color LED for speed indicator : Green for 1000Mbps indicator / Amber for 100Mbps indicator / Off light for 10Mbps indicator
    1000Base-X Fiber Port Indicator Green for port Link/Act. (for IGS-P9164GF series)
    100Base-FX Fiber Port Indicator Green for port Link/Act. (for IGS-P9164FX series)
    100/1000Base-X SFP Port Indicator Green for port Link/Act. (for IGS-P9164GC series)
    Fault contact
    Relay Relay output to carry capacity of 1A at 24VDC on 3-pin terminal block
    Power
    Redundant Input Power LV model : Dual power inputs. 12~48VDC on 2-pin terminal block
    HV model : Dual power inputs. 85~264VAC/88~373VDC on 3-pin terminal block
    Power Consumption (Typ.) LV : 18Watts
    HV : 18.5Watts
    LV : 21Watts
    HV : 20.7Watts
    LV : 18Watts
    HV : 18.5Watts
    LV : 21Watts
    HV : 19.3Watts
    LV : 17Watts
    HV : 18Watts
    Overload Current Protection Present
    Reverse Polarity Protection Present
    Physical Characteristics
    Enclosure IP-30
    Dimensions (W x D x H) 115 (W) x 159 (D) x 154 (H)mm (4.53 x 6.3 x 6.06 inch)
    Weight (g) LV Model : 1780 g
    HV Model : 2216 g
    LV Model : 1769 g
    HV Model : 2205 g
    LV Model : 1780 g
    HV Model : 2216 g
    LV Model : 1769 g
    HV Model : 2205 g
    LV Model : 1750 g
    HV Model : 2186 G
    Environmental
    Storage Temperature -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
    Operating Temperature -40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F )
    Operating Humidity 5% to 95% Non-condensing
    Regulatory Approvals
    Power Automation IEC 61850-3, IEEE 1613
    EMI FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A, EN50155 (EN50121-3-2, EN55011, EN50121-4)
    EMS IEC61000-4-2 (ESD), IEC61000-4-3 (RS), IEC61000-4-4 (EFT), IEC61000-4-5 (Surge), IEC61000-4-6 (CS), IEC61000-4-8, IEC61000-4-11
    Shock IEC60068-2-27
    Free Fall IEC60068-2-32
    Vibration IEC60068-2-6
    Safety EN60950-1
    MTBF LV:204,467
    HV:300,460
    LV:236,923
    HV:300,460
    LV:224,681
    HV:281,040
    LV:196,356
    HV:238,082
    LV:299,365
    HV:408,521
    Warranty 5 years

Sản phẩm liên quan

0

IES-P3073GC Series

Industrial IEC 61850-3 10-port managed Ethernet switch with 7x10/100Base-T(X) and 3xGigabit combo ports, SFP socket

0

RGS-P9160M1 Series

Industrial IEC 61850-3 16-port modular rack mount managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 16x1000Base-X and 1 switch module slot

0

RGS-PR9000 SERIES

Industrial Layer-3 IEC 61850-3 modular rack mount managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 4 slots